Home / University / News and Events / Events / Fair Dates

Fair Dates

We are looking forward to meet you at one of the study & education fairs in Austria and Europe. We will advise you the best way and answer your specific questions. It´s our goal to help you to find YOUR study programme at KL University!

Fair Dates 2019/20
Einstieg Munich / Germany22.-23.11.2019
BeSt³ Salzburg / Austria22.-24.11.2019
BeSt³ Graz / Austria16.-19.10.2019
Education Fair Freyung / Germany5.10.2019
Gaudeamus Bratislava / Slovakia24.-26.9.2019
Student Fair Zagreb / Croatia15.10.2019
Horizon Stuttgart / Germany1.-2.2.2020
Einstieg Hamburg / Germany14.-15.2.2020
BeSt³ Vienna / Austria5.-8.3.2020

Events

  1. 17 Sep

    International Skills Lab Symposium 2020

    17. September 2020, 09:00 - 19. September 2020, 18:00
    Karl Landsteiner Privatuniversität für Gesundheitswissenschaften, Skills Lab, Trakt Y
  2. 14 Mar

    Open House - March 2020 - CANCELLED

    14. March 2020, 10:00 - 14:00
    Karl Landsteiner University, Dr.-Karl-Dorrek-Straße 30,3500 Krems, Trakt Y, Erdgeschoß
  3. 27 Feb

    Neurophysiology symposium: Ion channels in nerve cells and associated diseases

    27. February 2020, 15:30 - 18:30
    Karl Landsteiner University of Health Sciences, Wing Y, Auditorium